District Departments

ADMINISTRATION OFFICE   320 WEST 24TH STREET  KEARNEY, NE  68845
Stephanie Jacobsen  MAIN PHONE 698-8000 [email protected]
Paula Gaasch Translator 698-8039 [email protected]
Sarah Larsen Registrar 698-8029 [email protected]
Tori Stofferson  Communications 698-8028 [email protected]
Mark Whitacre Grant Writer 698-8031 [email protected]
         
BEARCAT DINER
Kate Murphy Director of Bearcat Diner 698-8160 [email protected]
Zoey Barger Administrative Assistant 698-8158 [email protected]
Tavis Riskowski Diner Systems Analyst 698-8159 [email protected]
         
CURRICULUM & EDUCATION
Chris Loofe Associate Superintendent 698-8006 [email protected]
Sara Paider Director of PK-5 Education 698-8021 [email protected]
Clint  Edwards Director of 6-12 Education 698-8005 [email protected]
Kirstin Kirkland Administrative Assistant 698-8010 [email protected]
         
FACILITIES  427 East 6th Street
Denise Valentine Facilities Secretary 698-8255 [email protected]
Trent Bosard Facilities Director 698-8255 [email protected]
         
FINANCE DEPARTMENT
Dr. Christopher Loofe Director of Finance 698-8006 [email protected]
JoAnne Sawyer Payroll 698-8008 [email protected]
Jenae Dahlstedt Accounts Payable 698-8009 [email protected]
Michelle Bond Administrative Assistant 698-8007 [email protected]
         
HUMAN RESOURCES
Melissa Herrmann Director of HR 698-8011 [email protected]
Dellene Bosard Administrative Assistant 698-8013 [email protected]
Becky  Noetzelman Administrative Assistant 698-8012
 
         
KCLC - KEARNEY COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER
Michelle Arehart Director of KCLC 698-8053 [email protected]
Allison Morris Administrative Assistant 698-8053 [email protected]
         
KPS FOUNDATION
Lisa Parish Director of KPS Foundation 698-8030 [email protected]
Chloe Dakan Administrative Assistant 698-8048 [email protected]
Pam Hill Class Act Coordinator 698-8048 [email protected]
         
MERRYMAN PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
Denise Christensen Executive Director 698-8052 [email protected]
Box Office    698-8297  
         
         
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Melisa Dobish Director of Special Education 698-8019 [email protected]
Kris Farias Administrative Assistant 698-8017 [email protected]
Shawna Strong Special Education Coordinator 698-8025 [email protected]
Melinda Reid Special Education Coordinator 698-8024 [email protected]
Jesse  Florang MTSS Coordinator 6-12 698-8023 [email protected]
         
SUPERINTENDENT
Dianne Lamb Administrative Assistant 698-8002 [email protected]
Jason Mundorf Superintendent 698-8003 [email protected]
         
TECHNOLOGY   417 East 6th Street
 Stefanie Nuhfer  Technology Assistant  698-8014   [email protected]
 Troy DeHaven  Technology Director  698-8014  [email protected] 
         
TRANSPORTATION  1011 West 20th Street
 Jason Sutton Transportation Director   698-8260  [email protected]
 Dorene Sandstrom  Operations Coordinator  698-8261   [email protected]