SMS Honor Roll

SUNRISE MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

 

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

The following students earned an A in all subjects for each of the 4 terms of the 2016-2017 school year.

 

6th GRADE: Brooklyn Amend, Camden Baker, Treyven Beckman, Rylee Bentz, Hudson Bertrand, Owen Biggs, Eli Bond, Aleah Chamberlin, Cailey Faust, Eliana Hagemann, Hayley Kidd, Aaron Luke, Olivia McArthur, Adyn McCaslin, Carson Mercer, Myles Nelson, Andy Nguyen, Sadie Ringlein, Alexander Robinson, Ashleigh Sandstedt, Hannah Schall, Grant Sommers, Elizabeth Stewart, Joshua Sykes, Ryan York, Daphne Ziwoya,

7th GRADE:  Emma Barker, Leah Becker, Ariana Bishop, Ashton Calcaterra, Carly Collison, Meghan Dahlke, Triniti Engelhardt, Dylan Gifford, Nathan Grabenstein, Sydney Haffener, Katelynn Jochum, Surayo Kadyrova, Chloe King, Erin Kitt, Lauren Kohtz, Ashton Krohn, Allison Lane, Analise Luke, Hannah Lydiatt, Benjamin Mathis, Baylee McAtee, Allyson Mercer, Isabella Nachtigal, Bailey Nutter, MaKenna Nygren, Turner Plugge, Korben Rich, Acacia Robinson, Jade Romero, Elienai Schescke, Reggie Schriner, Lily Seibert, Quinten Shaffer, Kalli Shemat, Sydney Smith, Alyce Spiers, Emily Surmeier, Kari Swenson, Natalie Tremel, Gracie Triplett, Alexandria Vohland, Hung Vu, Shannon Whalen, Parker Wise, Austin Young

8th GRADE:  Lucy Bartee, Emma Bond, Easton Bruce, Lauren Campbell, Matthew Dahlke, Payton Fehringer, Hannah Godwin, Emily Hagemann, Makenna Henning, Ryanna Jackson, Jocelyn Kroenke, Jillian Moomey, Aspen Rusher, Tyler Stevens, Allison Surmeier, Maguire Widdowson, Maleah Wright, Hayden Wulf

 

 

TERM 4 HONOR ROLL

Middle School Honor Roll is calculated for 6th, 7th and 8th graders each term using all classes. Students earning a grade of D, F, P, N, U, or Incomplete in any class will NOT qualify for honor roll.

Honor Roll students will be recognized at two levels:

Principals’ Honor Roll - Students earning an “A” in EVERY class for the term.

Honor Roll - Students earning a Grade Point Average of 3.0 and above.

 

PRINCIPALS’ HONOR ROLL

6th GRADE:  Brooklyn Amend, Brodie Arnold, McKenna Baer, Camden Baker, Treyven Beckman, Rylee Bentz, Hudson Bertrand, Owen Biggs, Christopher Bilancini, Brandon Blake, Chance Block, Eli Bond, Claire Campbell, Aleah Chamberlin, Carter Cochran, Nathaniel Evans, Antonio Fasnacht, Cailey Faust, Tyler Fox, Gavin Goodner, Eliana Hagemann, Alyssa Hemmer, Cecilia Henning, Clayton Hickman, Hayley Kidd, Landon Kimball, Emily Korb, Ethan Kowalek, Lakisha Locklin, Aaron Luke, Jolyn Mapes, Olivia McArthur, Adyn McCaslin, Ellise Mehlin, Carson Mercer, Myles Nelson, Andy Nguyen, Katelyn Nutter, Bret Pettit, Sadie Ringlein, Alexander Robinson, Ashleigh Sandstedt, Hannah Schall, Mason Schwarting, Parker Slagle, Nolan Smith, Grant Sommers, Josephine Steele, Elizabeth Stewart, Joshua Sykes, Bryton Taubenheim, Maggie Trenkle, Emma Turner, Zoe Williamson, Hannah Wulf, Ryan York, Dylan York, Daphne Ziwoya

7th GRADE: Kennedy Arner, Emma Barker, Leah Becker, Ariana Bishop, Jessica Brown, Ashton Calcaterra, Justin Cervantes, Mildred Ciprian, Carly Collison, Rebecca Crowley, Meghan Dahlke, Triniti Engelhardt, Macie Farber, Rachel Fidler, Molly Fleek, Dylan Gifford, Nathan Grabenstein, Sydney Haffener, Adasen Hunt, Katelynn Jochum, Surayo Kadyrova, Chloe King, Erin Kitt, Lauren Kohtz, Zachary Kounovsky, Ashton Krohn, Allison Lane, Analise Luke, Hannah Lydiatt, Benjamin Mathis, Baylee McAtee, Allyson Mercer, Kaleb Miller, Madison Mishou, Paige Moffett, Yanilet Montano, Lydia Mueting, Isabella Nachtigal, Zeth Nickerson, Zak Nicol, Bailey Nutter, MaKenna Nygren, Mercedes Phillips, Turner Plugge, Avery Reitz, Korben Rich, Austyn Ritchie, Acacia Robinson, Jade Romero, Elienai Schescke, Juliana Schmitz, Reggie Schriner, Mia Schwarz, Lily Seibert, Quinten Shaffer, Kalli Shemat, Sydney Smith, Jordan Smith, Alyce Spiers, Emily Surmeier, Kari Swenson, Natalie Tremel, Gracie Triplett, William Vanderbeek, Alexandria Vohland, Hung Vu, Shannon Whalen, Isabella Wiepert, Parker Wise, Austin Young

8th GRADE: Lucy Bartee, Jaxson Beck, Trey Bohl, Emma Bond, Leanna Briseno, Easton Bruce, Lauren Campbell, Talyn Cook, Jordyn Cruise, Matthew Dahlke, Gabriel Evans, Payton Fehringer, Brooke Glaser, Hannah Godwin, Emily Hagemann, Makenna Henning, Ryanna Jackson, Teagen Knaggs, Jocelyn Kroenke, Brooke McIlnay, Andrea Mejia-Barrios, Jillian Moomey, Naara Ramirez, Ashton Roenfeldt, Aspen Rusher, Alivia Schade, Jeremiah Steele, Tyler Stevens, Allison Surmeier, Jacob Sykes, Thien Tran, Maguire Widdowson, Maleah Wright, Hayden Wulf

 

HONOR ROLL

6th GRADE:Krystal Apodaca, Michelle Atilano, Ethan Atkins, Teagan Ayers, Alicya Bailon, Alma Barrera, Callie Bartee, Malachi Bockor, Logan Bose, Reginald Brown, Keenan Bruce, Ava Brummer, Dane Buskirk, Johanna Chavarria, Keaton Chavez, Winston Chu, Quinten Clausen, Anessa Cline, Laura Corzo, Trinity Cross, Eva Einspahr, Malory Eklund, Serenity Ellmers, Ayden Fiala, Kyce Follmer, Hannah Foth, Owen Fritson, Chance Fuller, Colby Gilliard, Kadince Gladson, Alexia Goree, Gavin Hallam, Kierra Harmon, Addison Harris, Randy Harrison, Sara Hartman, Noah Hawney, Jasmine Hisey, Breck Holmes, Kraegan Horn, Quentin Johnson, Olivian Lappe, Loghan Lazaroff, Abigail Lee, Davis Loomis, Zachary Madison, Austen Madsen, Dylan McIlnay, Mallory Mohr, Savannah Moore, Benjamin Morgan, Alyshe' Neal, Izick Patterson, Alex Paul, Bronsen Peplinski Martinez, Brinlee Pettit, Brayden Phillippi, Kayden Poff, Isac Portillo, Jayda Rose Potter, Trevor Pritchard, Aylissia Rodriguez, Chance Roper, Logan Rowe, Christian Rowe, Tatum Rusher, Tashanell Russell, Macey Schade, Stephen Schulmeister, Henry Schuster, Grace Sievers, Bryson Simpson, Megan Smith, Teagan Southwell, Carson Springer, Travis Susman, Joseph Swails, Perry Swarm, Chassidy Turner, Madison Vechnak, Kaylee Walters, Willow Weber, Karsyn Worley, Joslynn Worley, Dakota Zapata, Veronica Zarate, Rylan Zuniga

7th GRADE: Bradyn Anaya, Julian Arner, Christina Arrowood, Madison Ash, Daysia Axtell, Ethan Behrens, Josue Boteo Najera, Isabella Boyce, Kamden Bryant, William Buchanan, Ethan Burmood, Alexus Carpenter, Haylee Chadrick, Ethan Chandler, Diego Chavez, Keslea Christ, Kadin Cochrane, Daisy Corona, Lucas Davenport, Tyrique Detter, Caden DeVries, Easton Eatherton, Eleanore Edmunds, Blake Erickson, Shea Farritor, Reagyn Ford-Pritts, Jacob Fuqua, Andrew Gage, Alexandria Garlick, Thea Gibbons, Justin Gilliard, Trevin Hamilton, Emily Hartman, Keegan Hasbrouck, Romello Henry, Lillian Johnson, Calvin Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Elah Kehl, Trevor Kirchhoff, Kyson Krepel, Ella Kugler, Kormick Linner, Wayne Locklin, Tianna Martin, Madison Martin, Jarrett Moore, Brandon Moore, Kamie Myers, Kason Nicol, Kylie Panowicz, Brooks Paul, Tyler Peterson, Ashton Peterson, Ryan Puccini, Jakob Ransdell, Layla Rivera, Jason Robertson, Caiden Rose, Cash Roseberry, Reyna Ross, Alexia Sanchez, Taniesha Shultz, Brooklyn Slaymaker, Emily Smith, Kendall Smith, Isabell Smith, Zachary Solomon, Nicholas Sutton, Jenna Thumann, KayLynn Trenkle, Madeline Verzal, Brooke Weiler, Dylan Welsh, Maxwell Whatley, Kaidyn Whitmire, Conner Zimbelman

8th GRADE: Aurora Athy, Gabriella Baker, Bryce Bauer, Haley Becker, Hailey Bevard, Ethan Biggs, Lauren Bonner, Taralyn Broweleit, Brock Broweleit, Aden Brummer, Kayla Cervantes, Marisa Chamberlin, Darren Clampitt, James Clark, Kaden Dannenberg, Tyler deRoulet, Morgan Dulitz, Ian Duncan, Alyssa Eppler, Joscelyn Evans, Robert Exstrom, Nivea Franssen, Collin Fruhling, Hanah Gilliard, Faith Goodenberger, Ashante Green, Richard Harbols, Meghan Hart, Jacie Haussermann, Archer Heelan, Abigail Heins, Taylor Hosick, Beeta Hosseini, Jayden Hove, Theodore Huber, Annabelle Jensen, Tessa Johnson, Colby Kelly, Bryce King, Josephina Kracl, Carter Krause, Caiden Lawn, Macie Little, Carlos Lopez-Munoz, Nathan Loya, Gabriela Loya Rivas, Daniela Lurssen-Barrera, DesaRae Maldonado, Izabella Martinez, Connor McLaughlin, Kaleb McManus, Ethan Mizner, Amelia Molina, Josie Morse, Ethan Mroczek, Katlyn Olin, Cheyanne Pace, Alex Panowicz, Macey Pettit, Gabrielle Post, Jaxson Recroft, Eli Riedel, Dakota Ritchison, Madelynn Robinson, Alexander Schall, Blade Shafer, Taylor Slaymaker, Justin Smith, Kohl Smith, Sarah Sparvier, Macy Tagel, Zachary Thumann, Heaven Turner, Hope Ureste, Nicole Wentz, Brianna White, Hope Wise, Marissa Wright, Elizabeth Young